Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Rejected Universes *no pun*) |
m |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}, {{link|ptkfgsvinnyweapons|The robots have taken John Connor. Please send help.}} || || | | [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}, {{link|ptkfgsvinnyweapons|The robots have taken John Connor. Please send help.}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}}, {{link|siriusdiesptkfgs|SIRIUS DIES IN BOOK FIVE}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || | ||
Revision as of 11:47, August 21, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |