Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Relinked.) |
|||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || | + | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pi]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || || | | [[Pi]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || || | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link| | + | | [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link|ptkfgsgg|PTKFGS Game Gear}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || | | {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || | ||
Revision as of 14:46, July 13, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |