Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (Added YESYES Machine) |
|||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|mean machine}} | + | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|mean machine}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | ||
Revision as of 01:58, August 29, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |