Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (Added one thing, got rid of another.) |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | + | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}},{{link|yakkosays|Yakko says...}}, || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | | [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || || | | [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything | + | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || | ||
Revision as of 05:19, August 28, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |