Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|lol srsly)}} | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|lol srsly)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[...Will eat your soul]] || {{link| | + | | [[...Will eat your soul]] || {{link|mweysocks|will eat your socks}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:26, July 11, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |