Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || {{link|pspfeature|It's a Feature!}} || || | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || {{link|pspfeature|It's a Feature!}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Hobo-Cruise]] (vs. Mario and Toad) || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Wario and Petey Piranha vs. Hobo-Cruise}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Video_game-related_fads|Do a barrel roll!]] || {{link|ptkfgssomersault|Try a somersault}} || {{link|yesyesbrake|Use the Brake!}} || || | | [[Video_game-related_fads|Do a barrel roll!]] || {{link|ptkfgssomersault|Try a somersault}} || {{link|yesyesbrake|Use the Brake!}} || || | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}|| || || | | [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spoiler|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}}, {{link|siriusdiesptkfgs|SIRIUS DIES IN BOOK FIVE}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || {{link|yesyesawesomebill|bill stickers is AWESOME!}} || || | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || {{link|yesyesawesomebill|bill stickers is AWESOME!}} || || | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Sauce machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|YHTMOAG: mean machine}} || | + | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}}, {{y|blueballptkfgs|Red Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Sauce machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|YHTMOAG: mean machine}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || || | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:20, October 24, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |