Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
NeoMatrixClt (Talk | contribs) (→Notes) |
|||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy|The Happy Joy Song}} || {{link|yesyesgothsong|The Goth Song}} || | + | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy|The Happy Joy Song}} || {{link|yesyesgothsong|The Goth Song}} || {{link|yhtmoagemosong|YHTMOAG: The Sad Song}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | ||
Revision as of 13:02, August 26, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |