Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
RogueShadow (Talk | contribs) |
(Rejected Universes *no pun*) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Macgyver saves?}} || || | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Macgyver saves?}} || || | ||
Revision as of 22:17, August 20, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |