Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| {{link|ayborly|All your base}} || {{link|ptkfgsallyourbase|PTKFGS All Your Base}}, {{link|ptkfgsbass|all your bass}} || || | | {{link|ayborly|All your base}} || {{link|ptkfgsallyourbase|PTKFGS All Your Base}}, {{link|ptkfgsbass|all your bass}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chunk is Indestructible]] || {{link|ptkfgspii|Picard is indestructible}}, {{link|chunklonestar|Chunk is Vulnerable}}, {{link|ptkfgschunk|Chunk is Destructible}} || || | + | | [[Chunk is Indestructible]] || {{link|ptkfgspii|Picard is indestructible}}, {{link|chunklonestar|Chunk is Vulnerable}}, {{link|ptkfgschunk|Chunk is Destructible}}, {{link|arnoldinvincible|Arnold is Invincible}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|youlose|YOU LOSE, GOOD DAY SIR}} || {{link|ptkfgswrong|WRONG, sir! WRONG!}} || || | | {{link|youlose|YOU LOSE, GOOD DAY SIR}} || {{link|ptkfgswrong|WRONG, sir! WRONG!}} || || | ||
Revision as of 13:17, August 14, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |