Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Added Beakman's World as a PTKFGS variation on Bill Nye.) |
(Changed secret word to "Pee Wee gets Hassan'd", since 'Pee Wee gets RTC'd" is really the PTKFGS version of that) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || | | [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|muhammadhassan|Peewee gets Hassan'd}} || {{link|righttocensor|Peewee gets RTC'd}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || | | {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || | ||
Revision as of 18:34, July 7, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |