Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m |
(YTMNSTFU & cleanup) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]] || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}} || || | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]] || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|Geometry is saved!}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Word|"AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD."]] || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|"Hooray, you did say the magic word!"}} || || | | [[Magic Word|"AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD."]] || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|"Hooray, you did say the magic word!"}} || || | ||
Revision as of 18:56, July 5, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |