Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Smwedit1754 (Talk | contribs) m (→Fads/Sites) |
Smwedit1754 (Talk | contribs) m (→Fads/Sites) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dyfwmytmnd|DYFWM.com}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}}, {{link|withkoasit|WITHKOASIT}} || | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dyfwmytmnd|DYFWM.com}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}}, {{link|withkoasit|WITHKOASIT}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|"WTF Internet"}}|| {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|dyfwmrofl|DYFWM: "rofl, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} || | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|"WTF Internet"}}|| {{link|ha-internet|HEH: "ha, internet"}}, {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|dyfwmrofl|DYFWM: "rofl, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || || || | | [[Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || || || | ||
Revision as of 22:15, November 17, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |