Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || {{link|zelditemreject|YHTMOAG: Rejected Zelda Item}} | | {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || {{link|zelditemreject|YHTMOAG: Rejected Zelda Item}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link| | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|doogiesavesr2|Doogie saves R2}}, {{link|ptkfgsbab5|Batman saves Babylon 5}} ||{{link|yesyesmacgyver|Barney fails}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dew]] || {{link|beefstew|Beef Stew}} || || | | [[Dew]] || {{link|beefstew|Beef Stew}} || || | ||
Revision as of 03:02, September 26, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |