Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Inkdrinker (Talk | contribs) |
Hotdogturtle (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Newcomer|SSBB newcomer]] || {{link|ptkfgsnewcomer|Mario Kart Wii newcomer}} || || | | [[Newcomer|SSBB newcomer]] || {{link|ptkfgsnewcomer|Mario Kart Wii newcomer}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || || | + | | [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || {{link|fence|Holy cow, a fence!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}|| || | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}|| || | ||
Revision as of 16:49, September 14, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |