Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Here's my take on eBaums, yesyes style!) |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}}, {{link|siriusdiesptkfgs|SIRIUS DIES IN BOOK FIVE}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}}, {{link|siriusdiesptkfgs|SIRIUS DIES IN BOOK FIVE}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || | + | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || {{link|yesyesawesomebill|bill stickers is AWESOME!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pi]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || {{link|gamma|gamma}} || | | [[Pi]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || {{link|gamma|gamma}} || | ||
Revision as of 05:58, September 3, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |