Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (Reverted edits by JohnAnon (Contribs | Talk | Block); changed back to last version by Smwedit1754) |
(Added Misc. Universes and Chem. is pwned) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''[[4th Universe]][[#note|*]]''' || | + | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''[[4th Universe]]/Misc. Universes[[#note|*]]''' || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dyfwmytmnd|DYFWM.com}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}}, {{link|withkoasit|WITHKOASIT}} || | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dyfwmytmnd|DYFWM.com}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}}, {{link|withkoasit|WITHKOASIT}},{{link|onepingonly|1PO}},{{link|ymndt|YMNDT}}, || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|"WTF Internet"}}|| {{link|ha-internet|HEH: "ha, internet"}}, {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|dyfwmrofl|DYFWM: "rofl, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} || | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|"WTF Internet"}}|| {{link|ha-internet|HEH: "ha, internet"}}, {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|dyfwmrofl|DYFWM: "rofl, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} || | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || {{link|futurecolbert|Future Colbert}} || || | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || {{link|futurecolbert|Future Colbert}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmathpwns|Math Pwns You!}}, {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} || | + | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} ,{{link|chempwned|Chemistry is pwned}}|| {{link|yesyesmathpwns|Math Pwns You!}}, {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}}, {{y|hyphyjuice|Hyphy Juice}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}}, {{y|hyphyjuice|Hyphy Juice}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | ||
Revision as of 12:09, November 27, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |