Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || | | {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Interpretation|DuckTales]] || {{link|ptkfgsducktales|English Ducktales re-interpreted into Dutch}} || || | + | | [[Interpretation|DuckTales]] || {{link|ptkfgsducktales|English Ducktales re-interpreted into Dutch}}, {{link|englishduck|English DuckTales Interpretation}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Political_fads|Seizes control]] || {{link|ptkfgsstalinseizespower|Seizes power}} || || | | [[Political_fads|Seizes control]] || {{link|ptkfgsstalinseizespower|Seizes power}} || || | ||
Revision as of 16:36, September 19, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |