Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
B2lskirnir (Talk | contribs) (→Users) |
|||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| {{link|boilemmashmem|boil 'em, mash 'em}} || {{link|freezeem|freeze 'em, leave 'em}} || || | | | {{link|boilemmashmem|boil 'em, mash 'em}} || {{link|freezeem|freeze 'em, leave 'em}} || || | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[¡ Revolución !]] || {{link|hogface|¿ Scarface ?}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || | | {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || | ||
Revision as of 06:26, September 18, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |