Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(BEEF STEEEEEEEEEWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!!!!!!) |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | | [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thwomp]] || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || | + | | {{link|staplerthwomp|Stapler gets Thwomp'd}} (see [[Thwomp]]) || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | ||
Revision as of 17:10, September 15, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |