Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Whoops, wrong version) |
|||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| {{link|internetsmix|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || | | {{link|internetsmix|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Homer Simpson || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || | + | | {{link|homsini|Homer Simpson}} || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || | | {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || | ||
Revision as of 13:21, June 28, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMNSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |