Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Added "wtf, internets".) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}} | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}}, {{link|wtfinternetsyesyes|"wtf, internets"}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, |
{{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:45, June 27, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMNSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |