Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m |
m (MagnetMob isn't an alternate universe, that's just some strange thing with the logo at the wrong place, and with corrupted alternate... ugh... "fads".) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp |
|- | |- | ||
| [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}}, {{link|wtfinternetsyesyes|"wtf, internets"}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}}, {{link|wtfinternetsyesyes|"wtf, internets"}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | ||
| − | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!" | + | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || {{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown | + | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || {{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || | + | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|Something Awful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|Something Awful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
| − | <div id="note">*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" | + | <div id="note">*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".</div> |
* {{search|PTKFGS}} | * {{search|PTKFGS}} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, June 28, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |