Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (→Users) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | ||
| − | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet,ftw"}} | + | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || ||{{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || ||{{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || | | {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|forporn|Internet is for porn}} || {{link|defyinggravityptkfgs|Defying Gravity}} || || | + | | {{link|forporn|Internet is for porn}} || {{link|defyinggravityptkfgs|Defying Gravity}} || {{everyonesracist|Everyone's a little bit racist}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || | | {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| {{link|internetsmix|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || | | {{link|internetsmix|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Homer || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter}} || || | + | | Homer Simpson || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || | | {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|lolgoogle|Lol google.}} || {{link|lolgoogleptkfgs|lol google}} || || | | {{link|lolgoogle|Lol google.}} || {{link|lolgoogleptkfgs|lol google}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|headonshoeaction|Put shoe on head}} || || {{link|headonshoeaction|Put head on shoe}} || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, June 22, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMNSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |