Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (→Notes) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || {{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} | + | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || {{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}}, {{ytmnd|paulcudmore|Paul Cudmore}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | ||
Revision as of 09:42, June 28, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMNSTFU", "BHOTW" and "Magnet Mob".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |