Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m |
m (my BHOTW thing sucks) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | ||
{{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}},{{link|smokesmokewewt|"wewt, internet, ftw!"}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || ||{{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} | + | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || {{link|cicierga|Cicierga Clown}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Future Conan]] || {{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}} || {{link|colbertfuture|Future Colbert}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | ||
Revision as of 08:30, June 22, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMNSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |