Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m |
("Medieval YEAYEA" and "Kids go crazy for YESYES" are YTMND fads, with YESYES relation. Not YESYES fads-) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[NOOOOO!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: Yessssssssss}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY??????}}, {{link|spaceghostnoo|Space Ghost: NOOOOOOOOOOO!}} || | | [[NOOOOO!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: Yessssssssss}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY??????}}, {{link|spaceghostnoo|Space Ghost: NOOOOOOOOOOO!}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future | + | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || | | {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| [[Fads|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | | [[Fads|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|nedry|AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD}} || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|Hooray, you did say the magic word!}} || || | + | | {{link|nedry|"AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD."}} || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|"Hooray, you did say the magic word!"}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || | | {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || | + | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Where's Waldo?]] || {{link|kirkfindswaldo|Kirk Finds Waldo}} || {{link|googleknowswherewaldois|Waldo has been found at last!}} || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Where's Waldo?]] || {{link|kirkfindswaldo|Kirk Finds Waldo}} || {{link|googleknowswherewaldois|Waldo has been found at last!}} || | ||
Revision as of 03:37, June 19, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered theirselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |