Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(No more red links. w00t!) |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} | + | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || | | [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[NOOOOO!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: | + | | [[NOOOOO!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: Yessssssssss}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY??????}}, {{link|spaceghostnoo|Space Ghost: NOOOOOOOOOOO!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future PTKFGS!}} || || | + | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future PTKFGS!}} || {{link|medievalyesyes|Medieval YeaYea}}|| |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || | | {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan| | + | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | | [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|thwompnowhere|Thwomp}} || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Video_game-related_fads|Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | | [[Video_game-related_fads|Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| {{link|theblob|The Blob}} || {{link|ptkfgsthejuggernaut|Juggernaut}} || {{link|yesyeswhitequeen|White Queen}} || | | {{link|theblob|The Blob}} || {{link|ptkfgsthejuggernaut|Juggernaut}} || {{link|yesyeswhitequeen|White Queen}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald}} || | + | | {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald: Where's your God now?}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|vinnyweapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.}} || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}} | + | | {{link|vinnyweapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.}} || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}, The robots saved me, {{link|ptkfgsvinnyweapons|The robots have taken John Connor. Please send help.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler| | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|billstickers|bill stickers}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}}, {{link|redballptkfgs|Red Commie Ball machine}} || || | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}}, {{link|redballptkfgs|Red Commie Ball machine}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}} || {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy|emo song}} || {{link|yesyesgothsong|The Goth Song}} || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|rmmv94327|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|ptkfgsmm|Approved Megaman Villain}} || || | | {{link|rmmv94327|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|ptkfgsmm|Approved Megaman Villain}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}} | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Mackgyver saves?}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|dew|Dew}} || {{link|ptkfgswed|weD}} || || | | {{link|dew|Dew}} || {{link|ptkfgswed|weD}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || | + | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|did heroin}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} || || | | {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
| [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || | + | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || {{link|kidsloveyesyes|Kids go crazy for YesYes}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Where's Waldo?]] || {{link|kirkfindswaldo|Kirk Finds Waldo}} || {{link|googleknowswherewaldois|Waldo has been found at last!}} || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | | [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:37, June 18, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered theirselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |