Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Deleted dead entries, cleaned up some red links. Much more to go....) |
(No more red links. w00t!) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
{{cleanup}} | {{cleanup}} | ||
| Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''4th Universe[[#note|*]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com| | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|hehdotcom|Heh.com}}, {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|bhotw-dotcom|BHOTW.com}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || | + | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[O RLY?]] || | + | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || | + | | [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secret Nazi]] || | + | | [[Secret Nazi]] || {{link|omgsecretcommunistforest|Secret Communist}} || {{link|secretforest3|Secret Terrorist}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]] || | + | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]] || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|mathpwned|Math is pwned}} || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gay Fuel]] || | + | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[NOOOOO!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || | + | | [[NOOOOO!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: YESSSSSSS!}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY???}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Medieval]] || | + | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future PTKFGS!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|ridinspinnaz|Ridin' Spinnaz}} || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || | + | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|futureconan|Future Conan}} || {{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moskau]] || | + | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong | + | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}} || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale}} || || | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale}} || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|bohemianrhapsodyptkfgs|Bohemian Rhapsody}} || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fads#Most_Popular_Fads|KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}} || || | | [[Fads#Most_Popular_Fads|KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|ebaumsworldsucks|ebaum..you suck}} || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}} || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|baumanletters|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}} || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonic]] || Mario / super sonic advice "thats good" / shadow gives orders || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fads|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|nedry|AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD}} || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|Hooray, you did say the magic word!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[I love bell peppers|I love bell peppers!]] || {{link|ptkfgsbellpeppers|I love green apples!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [{{link|thwompnowhere|Thwomp}} || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Video_game-related_fads|Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || |
| − | {{link| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Video_game-related_fads|Do a barrel roll!]] || {{link|ptkfgssomersault|Try a somersault}} || {{link|yesyesbrake|Use the Brake!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|theblob|The Blob}} || {{link|ptkfgsthejuggernaut|Juggernaut}} || {{link|yesyeswhitequeen|White Queen}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|vinnyweapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.}} || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}} / The robots saved me. / {{link|ptkfgsvinnyweapons|The robots have taken John Connor. Please send help.}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|on page 606 Dumbledore kills Snape}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Pi]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}}, {{link|redballptkfgs|Red Commie Ball machine}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|vindiesal|Vin Diesel is your overlord}} / {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} / {{link|ptkfgswtr|Walker Texas Ranger (Steven Seagal)}} / Jack Bauer / Clint Eastwood / Bruce Lee / Patrick Swayze || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|rmmv94327|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|ptkfgsmm|Approved Megaman Villain}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}} / {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Mackgyver saves?}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|dew|Dew}} || {{link|ptkfgswed|weD}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || smoked marijuana / {{link|ptkfgscharles|did heroin}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|ayborly|All your base}} || [{{link|ptkfgsallyourbase|PTKFGS All Your Base}}, {{link|ptkfgsbass|all your bass}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chunk is Indestructible]] || {{link|ptkfgspii|Picard is indestructible}}, {{link|chunklonestar|Chunk is Vulnerable}}, {{link|ptkfgschunk|Chunk is Destructible}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|youlose|YOU LOSE, GOOD DAY SIR}} || {{link|ptkfgswrong|WRONG, sir! WRONG!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|dmfedex|Ex Gon' Give It To Ya}} || {{link|upsggity|UPS goan Give it to Ya}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[JoshCube]] || {{link|ptkfgsjoshcube9|Hate Marin}} || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|danishcartoons|Offensive Muslim cartoons}} || {{link|ptkfgscartoons|Offensive Judaism Cartoons}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Sailor Moon vs. ___]] || {{link|sakakivssailormoon|Sakaki vs. Sailor Moon}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link|ptkfgsgamegear|PTKFGS Game Gear}} || || | | [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link|ptkfgsgamegear|PTKFGS Game Gear}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || | | {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Interpretation|DuckTales]] || {{link|ptkfgsducktales|English Ducktales re-interpreted into Dutch}} || || | | [[Interpretation|DuckTales]] || {{link|ptkfgsducktales|English Ducktales re-interpreted into Dutch}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Political_fads|Seizes control]] || {{link|ptkfgsstalinseizespower|Seizes power}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | {{link|lemonyfresh|Lemon Party}} || {{link|ptkfgs-lemonparty|Apple fest}} || || | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | {{link|lemonyfresh|Lemon Party}} || | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|lounge|The Lounge}} || {{link|theparlor|The Parlor}} || || | | {{link|lounge|The Lounge}} || {{link|theparlor|The Parlor}} || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Video_game-related_fads|SSBB newcomer]] || {{link|ptkfgsnewcomer|Mario Kart Wii newcomer}} || || | | [[Video_game-related_fads|SSBB newcomer]] || {{link|ptkfgsnewcomer|Mario Kart Wii newcomer}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|omgameteor|Holy crap, a meteor!}} || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | | [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | ||
| Line 166: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[syncan]] || {{link|ptkfgsmeeow|syncan's new site}} || || | | [[syncan]] || {{link|ptkfgsmeeow|syncan's new site}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|peeweeword|Peewee's secret word}} || {{link|righttocensor|Peewee gets RTC'd}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|forporn|Internet is for porn}} || {{link|defyinggravityptkfgs|Defying Gravity}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|internetsmix|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Homer || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|ninjabootcamp|Ninja}} || {{link|piratesoriginal|Pirates Are So Original}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|lolgoogle|Lol google.}} || {{link|lolgoogleptkfgs|lol google}} || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Specials== | ==Specials== | ||
| − | * | + | *{{link|lolomgcollision|LOL/OMG collision}} |
| − | * | + | *{{link|YTMNDa|YTMND alternate universe}} |
| − | * | + | *{{link|PTKFGSplague|PTKFGS plagues YTMND}} |
==Users== | ==Users== | ||
Revision as of 17:39, June 18, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered theirselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YTMSTFU", and "BHOTW".
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |