Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (Added http://colbertgator.ytmnd.com/ in ptkfgs) |
Jim Cramer (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|Locutus Song}} | + | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|Locutus Song}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | ||
Revision as of 03:42, August 13, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |