Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(LONG LIVE HAPPATAI) |
m |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}|| || || | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || {{link|yesyesabum|aBum | + | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || {{link|yesyesabum|aBum.com}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || || | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || || | ||
Revision as of 17:49, November 12, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |