Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Border) |
(→Fads/Sites) |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[¡ Revolución !]] || {{link|hogface|¿ Scarface ?}} || || || | | [[¡ Revolución !]] || {{link|hogface|¿ Scarface ?}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || | + | | {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} || {{link|notevenhalflifemusiccanjustifybunnybeatings|YHTMOAG: Not Even Half-Life Music}} || | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} || {{link|notevenhalflifemusiccanjustifybunnybeatings|YHTMOAG: Not Even Half-Life Music}} || | ||
Revision as of 16:15, October 22, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |