Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Specify the 4th Corner!) |
(Bohemian Rhapsody was sadly deleted.) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link| | + | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|ptkfgswhatislove|What is Love?}} (Rush Hour) || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}, {{link|waaalt|WALT!}} || || | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}, {{link|waaalt|WALT!}} || || | ||
Revision as of 18:47, October 21, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |