Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Speedmstr65 (Talk | contribs) (→Fads/Sites) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|YSLADH: Locutus Song}} | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|YSLADH: Locutus Song}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | + | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || {{link|needmystapler|You need that stapler?}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || | ||
Revision as of 16:28, October 14, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |