Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
PsychoMedic (Talk | contribs) m (Tab) |
Speedmstr65 (Talk | contribs) (→Fads/Sites) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ridin' Spinnaz]] || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}}, {{link|stopspinningme|Stop Spinning Me in Circles}} || | + | | [[Ridin' Spinnaz]] || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}}, {{link|stopspinningme|Stop Spinning Me in Circles}} || {{link|hehridinrims|Ridin' Rims}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}}, {{link|yesyessafety|Safety is My #1 Priority }} ||{{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}}, {{link|yesyessafety|Safety is My #1 Priority }} ||{{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} | ||
Revision as of 17:44, October 12, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |