Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Inkdrinker (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || {{link|paelarogersexualeducator|Pamela Rogers Sexual Educator}} | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || {{link|paelarogersexualeducator|Pamela Rogers Sexual Educator}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|Heh: SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|YHTMOAG: lol srsly}} | + | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|Heh: SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|YHTMOAG: lol srsly}}, {{link|izzatso|???: IZZAT SO?}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || {{link|conroyandbuzz|What do Professor Conroy and Buzz see?}} | | {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || {{link|conroyandbuzz|What do Professor Conroy and Buzz see?}} | ||
Revision as of 14:37, September 14, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |