Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Just64helpin (Talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Sailor Moon vs. ___]] || {{link|sakakivssailormoon|Sakaki vs. Sailor Moon}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Sailor Moon vs. ___]] || {{link|sakakivssailormoon|Sakaki vs. Sailor Moon}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summon|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|myspacide|Myspace Suicide}} || {{link|myspacehookup|Myspace Hookup}} || || | | {{link|myspacide|Myspace Suicide}} || {{link|myspacehookup|Myspace Hookup}} || || | ||
Revision as of 05:21, August 3, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |