Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(→Fads/Sites) |
(→Fads/Sites) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| [[Summon|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || || | | [[Summon|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|myspacide|Myspace Suicide}} || {{link|myspacehookup|Myspace Hookup}} {{link|ptkfgsemosui|Myspace Suicide (???)}} || || || | + | | {{link|myspacide|Myspace Suicide}} || {{link|myspacehookup|Myspace Hookup}}, {{link|ptkfgsemosui|Myspace Suicide (???)}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link|ptkfgsgg|PTKFGS Game Gear}} || || || | | [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link|ptkfgsgg|PTKFGS Game Gear}} || || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || {{link|fence|Holy cow, a fence!}} || || | | [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || {{link|fence|Holy cow, a fence!}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}} {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan Sells nothing}}|| || || | + | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan Sells nothing}}|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || || | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || || | ||
Revision as of 15:44, October 23, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |