Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(→Fads/Sites) |
(Border) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
__NOTOC__ <!-- TO ADD A SITE, IT MUST HAVE AT LEAST A 3.00 RATING, AT LEAST 1500 VIEWS AND AT LEAST 20 COMMENTS. --> | __NOTOC__ <!-- TO ADD A SITE, IT MUST HAVE AT LEAST A 3.00 RATING, AT LEAST 1500 VIEWS AND AT LEAST 20 COMMENTS. --> | ||
==Fads/Sites== | ==Fads/Sites== | ||
| − | {| | + | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''[[4th Universe]][[#note|*]]''' | + | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''[[4th Universe]][[#note|*]]''' || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}}, {{link|dungheapstringtheory|YSLADH}}, {{link|dyfwmytmnd|DYFWM.com}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}} | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}}, {{link|dungheapstringtheory|YSLADH}}, {{link|dyfwmytmnd|DYFWM.com}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|"WTF Internet"}}|| {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|dyfwmrofl|DYFWM: "rofl, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|"WTF Internet"}}|| {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|dyfwmrofl|DYFWM: "rofl, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || || | + | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|Heh: SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|YHTMOAG: lol srsly}}, {{link|izzatso|???: IZZAT SO?}} | + | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|Heh: SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|YHTMOAG: lol srsly}}, {{link|izzatso|???: IZZAT SO?}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || || | + | | {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || | + | | [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secret Nazi|OMG, secret Nazi...]] || {{link|secretcommunistforest|OMG, secret Communist...}} || {{y|secretislamicnightsky|OMG, secret Islamic...}} || {{link|omgdemocracy|YHTMOAG: OMG, secret Democratic...}} | + | | [[Secret Nazi|OMG, secret Nazi...]] || {{link|secretcommunistforest|OMG, secret Communist...}} || {{y|secretislamicnightsky|OMG, secret Islamic...}} || {{link|omgdemocracy|YHTMOAG: OMG, secret Democratic...}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{y|hulkualuealuealeuale|The Incredible Hulk: Layaloleylaloolaleyaloo}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Typing Noises: Riddler: Leeleero}} | + | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{y|hulkualuealuealeuale|The Incredible Hulk: Layaloleylaloolaleyaloo}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Typing Noises: Riddler: Leeleero}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || {{link|futurecolbert|Future Colbert}} || | + | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || {{link|futurecolbert|Future Colbert}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} | + | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}}, {{y|hyphyjuice|Hyphy Juice}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}}, {{y|hyphyjuice|Hyphy Juice}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nooo!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: Yessssssssss}}, {{y|ptkfgsnoonoo|Luke: NOOOOOOO!}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY??????}}, {{link|spaceghostnoo|Space Ghost: NOOOOOOOOOOO!}} || {{link|hehno|Heh: Luke: NOOO!}} | + | | [[Nooo!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: Yessssssssss}}, {{y|ptkfgsnoonoo|Luke: NOOOOOOO!}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY??????}}, {{link|spaceghostnoo|Space Ghost: NOOOOOOOOOOO!}} || {{link|hehno|Heh: Luke: NOOO!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | + | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ridin' Spinnaz]] || || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}}, {{link|stopspinningme|Stop Spinning Me in Circles}} || {{link|hehridinrims|Heh: Ridin' Rims}} | + | | [[Ridin' Spinnaz]] || || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}}, {{link|stopspinningme|Stop Spinning Me in Circles}} || {{link|hehridinrims|Heh: Ridin' Rims}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}}, {{link|yesyessafety|Safety is My #1 Priority }} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Heh: Survival not Certain}} | + | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}}, {{link|yesyessafety|Safety is My #1 Priority }} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Heh: Survival not Certain}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | + | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|ptkfgssheridan|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|YSLADH: Locutus Song}} | + | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|ptkfgssheridan|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|YSLADH: Locutus Song}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || {{link|needmystapler|You need that stapler?}} || | + | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || {{link|needmystapler|You need that stapler?}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || | + | | [[Facial expressions|Lindsay Lohan doesn't change facial expressions]] || {{link|ptkfgslohan|Lindsay Lohan changes facial expressions}}, {{link|tisdalefacial|Ashley Tisdale doesn't change facial expressions}} || {{link|r2d2facial|R2D2 doesn't change facial expressions}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|ptkfgswhatislove|What is Love?}} (Rush Hour) || || | + | | [[What is Love!?]] || {{link|ptkfgswhatislove|What is Love?}} (Rush Hour) || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}|| || | + | | [[KHAN!]] || {{link|ptkfgskhan|Kirk.}}|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || {{link|yesyesabum|aBum - We Hate You Long Time}} || | + | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|SomethingAwful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || {{link|yesyesabum|aBum - We Hate You Long Time}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | + | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}},{{link|yakkosays|Yakko says...}}, || {{link|urkelnotsonic|Urkel Gives Advice}} || || | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}},{{link|yakkosays|Yakko says...}}, || {{link|urkelnotsonic|Urkel Gives Advice}} || || | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsprofx|Professor X had one power...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | | [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsprofx|Professor X had one power...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Magic Word|"AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD."]] || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|"Hooray, you did say the magic word!"}} || || | + | | [[Magic Word|"AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD."]] || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|"Hooray, you did say the magic word!"}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || | + | | {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[I love bell peppers|I love bell peppers!]] || {{link|ptkfgsbellpeppers|I love green apples!}} || || | + | | [[I love bell peppers|I love bell peppers!]] || {{link|ptkfgsbellpeppers|I love green apples!}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || | + | | [[G-man|G-man's wonderful time]] || {{link|gmanterrible|G-man's Terrible Time}}, {{link|barneyptkfgs|Barney isn't having much of a time}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|staplerthwomp|Stapler gets Thwomp'd}} (see [[Thwomp]]) || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || | + | | {{link|staplerthwomp|Stapler gets Thwomp'd}} (see [[Thwomp]]) || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || {{link|pspfeature|It's a Feature!}} || | + | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || {{link|pspfeature|It's a Feature!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || | + | | {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Video_game-related_fads|Do a barrel roll!]] || {{link|ptkfgssomersault|Try a somersault}} || {{link|yesyesbrake|Use the Brake!}} || | + | | [[Video_game-related_fads|Do a barrel roll!]] || {{link|ptkfgssomersault|Try a somersault}} || {{link|yesyesbrake|Use the Brake!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|theblob|The Blob}} || {{link|ptkfgsthejuggernaut|Juggernaut}} || {{link|yesyeswhitequeen|White Queen}} || | + | | {{link|theblob|The Blob}} || {{link|ptkfgsthejuggernaut|Juggernaut}} || {{link|yesyeswhitequeen|White Queen}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald: Where's your God now?}} || | + | | {{link|kingownsmcdonalds|Where is your God now?}} || {{link|ptkfgsdavelol|I am your god now!}} || {{link|wygdyes|Ronald McDonald: Where's your God now?}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}|| || | + | | [[VinnyWeapons|The robots have taken me. Please send help.]] || {{link|ptkfgsvinny|I have taken the robots. I don't need any asistance.}}, {{link|ptkfgsvinnyweapons|The robots have taken John Connor. Please send help.}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}}, {{link|siriusdiesptkfgs|SIRIUS DIES IN BOOK FIVE}} || || | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Snape kills Dumbledore]] || {{link|ptkfgsspoiler|Dumbledore kills Snape}}, {{link|siriusdiesptkfgs|SIRIUS DIES IN BOOK FIVE}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || {{link|yesyesawesomebill|bill stickers is AWESOME!}} || | + | | {{link|billstickers|bill stickers is innocent}} || {{link|notoriginalbillstickers|bill stickers is guilty}} || {{link|yesyesawesomebill|bill stickers is AWESOME!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pi|π]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || {{link|gamma|γ}} || | + | | [[Pi|π]] || {{link|ptkfgse|e}} || {{link|gamma|γ}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Sauce machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|YHTMOAG: mean machine}} | + | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Sauce machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|YHTMOAG: mean machine}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | + | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy|The Happy Joy Song}} || {{link|yesyesgothsong|The Goth Song}} || {{link|yhtmoagemosong|YHTMOAG: The Sad Song}} | + | | {{link|emosong|The Emo Song}} || {{link|happyjoyjoy|The Happy Joy Song}} || {{link|yesyesgothsong|The Goth Song}} || {{link|yhtmoagemosong|YHTMOAG: The Sad Song}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || {{link|zelditemreject|YHTMOAG: Rejected Zelda Item}} | + | | {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || {{link|zelditemreject|YHTMOAG: Rejected Zelda Item}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|doogiesavesr2|Doogie saves R2}}, {{link|ptkfgsbab5|Batman saves Babylon 5}} || | + | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|doogiesavesr2|Doogie saves R2}}, {{link|ptkfgsbab5|Batman saves Babylon 5}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dew]] || {{link|beefstew|Beef Stew}} || || | + | | [[Dew]] || {{link|beefstew|Beef Stew}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || | + | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|billnye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} / {{link|beakmansworldptkfgs|Beakman's World}} || || | + | | {{link|billnye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} / {{link|beakmansworldptkfgs|Beakman's World}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | {{link|ayborly|All your base}} || {{link|ptkfgsallyourbase|PTKFGS All Your Base}}, {{link|ptkfgsbass|all your bass}} || || || | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Chunk is Indestructible]] || {{link|ptkfgspii|Picard is indestructible}}, {{link|chunklonestar|Chunk is Vulnerable}}, {{link|ptkfgschunk|Chunk is Destructible}}, {{link|arnoldinvincible|Arnold is Invincible}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|youlose|YOU LOSE, GOOD DAY SIR}} || {{link|ptkfgswrong|WRONG, sir! WRONG!}}, {{link|youwonptkfgs|YOU WON!}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|dmfedex|Ex Gon' Give It To Ya}} || {{link|upsggity|UPS goan Give it to Ya}}, {{link|ptkfgsups|Bad cuz I'm brown}}|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[JoshCube]] || {{link|ptkfgsjoshcube9|Hate Marin}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|danishcartoons|Offensive Muslim cartoons}} || {{link|ptkfgscartoons|Offensive Judaism Cartoons}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Sailor Moon vs. ___]] || {{link|sakakivssailormoon|Sakaki vs. Sailor Moon}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Summon|Summoning]] || {{link|ptkfgswaterspirit|Gore summons a water spirit}}, {{link|bushicespirit|Bush summons an ice spirit}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|myspacide|Myspace Suicide}} || {{link|myspacehookup|Myspace Hookup}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[YTMND Game Boy]] || {{link|ptkfgsgg|PTKFGS Game Gear}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | {{link|you-shall-not-pass-the-8th-grade|You shall not pass!}} || {{link|ptkfgsgandalfletsyoupass|Gandalf Lets You Pass}} || || || | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Interpretation|DuckTales]] || {{link|ptkfgsducktales|English Ducktales re-interpreted into Dutch}}, {{link|englishduck|English DuckTales Interpretation}} || {{link|binaryducktales|Binary DuckTales Interpretation}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Political_fads|Seizes control]] || {{link|ptkfgsstalinseizespower|Seizes power}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|lemonyfresh|Lemon Party}} || {{link|ptkfgs-lemonparty|Apple fest (NSFW)}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|lounge|The Lounge}} || {{link|theparlor|The Parlor}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newcomer|SSBB newcomer]] || {{link|ptkfgsnewcomer|Mario Kart Wii newcomer}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}}, {{link|osnpcity|Oh snap, a City!}} || {{link|fence|Holy cow, a fence!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Where's Waldo?]] || {{link|kirkfindswaldo|Kirk Finds Waldo}} || {{link|googleknowswherewaldois|Waldo has been found at last!}} || | + | | {{link|kidsloveytmnd|Kids go crazy for YTMND}} || {{link|kidshateyesyes|Kids don't go crazy for YesYes}} || || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Where's Waldo?]] || {{link|kirkfindswaldo|Kirk Finds Waldo}} || {{link|googleknowswherewaldois|Waldo has been found at last!}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || | + | | [[inkdrinker]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgsinkdrinker|"exellent job! keep up the good work!"}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cthulhu138 || {{link|cthulhu138ptkfgs|Cthulhu138 in the alternate universe...}} || || | + | | Cthulhu138 || {{link|cthulhu138ptkfgs|Cthulhu138 in the alternate universe...}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[syncan]] || {{link|ptkfgsmeeow|syncan's new site...}} || || | + | | [[syncan]] || {{link|ptkfgsmeeow|syncan's new site...}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || | + | | [[Sean Connery]] || {{link|ptkfgsimp|Impossible}} / {{link|seanconnerycanttype|PTKFGS Doesn't Work}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|muhammadhassan|Peewee gets Hassan'd}} || {{link|righttocensor|Peewee gets RTC'd}} || || | + | | {{link|muhammadhassan|Peewee gets Hassan'd}} || {{link|righttocensor|Peewee gets RTC'd}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || | + | | {{link|sitenotfound|site not found :(}} || {{link|ptkfgssnf|Site Found :)}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|forporn|Internet is for porn}} || {{link|defyinggravityptkfgs|Defying Gravity}} || {{ytmnd|everyonesracist|Everyone's a little bit racist}} || | + | | {{link|forporn|Internet is for porn}} || {{link|defyinggravityptkfgs|Defying Gravity}} || {{ytmnd|everyonesracist|Everyone's a little bit racist}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || | + | | {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|internets|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || | + | | {{link|internets|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|homsini|Homer Simpson}} || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || | + | | {{link|homsini|Homer Simpson}} || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || | + | | {{link|censoredporn|Censored Porn}} || {{link|ptkfgsuncensoredporn|Uncensored Porn}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|ninjabootcamp|Ninja}} || {{link|piratesoriginal|Pirates Are So Original}} || || | + | | {{link|ninjabootcamp|Ninja}} || {{link|piratesoriginal|Pirates Are So Original}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|lolgoogle|Lol google.}} || {{link|lolgoogleptkfgs|lol google}} || || | + | | {{link|lolgoogle|Lol google.}} || {{link|lolgoogleptkfgs|lol google}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oogie Boogie Comments|Oogie Boogie Comments]] || {{link|toheart2sexy|Jack Skellington Comments}} || {{link|knightleysexy|Jack Sparrow Comments}} | + | |[[Oogie Boogie Comments|Oogie Boogie Comments]] || {{link|toheart2sexy|Jack Skellington Comments}} || {{link|knightleysexy|Jack Sparrow Comments}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|headonshoeaction|Put shoe on head}} || {{link|headonshoeklol|Put head on shoe}} || || | + | | {{link|headonshoeaction|Put shoe on head}} || {{link|headonshoeklol|Put head on shoe}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|boilemmashmem|boil 'em, mash 'em}} || {{link|freezeem|freeze 'em, leave 'em}} || || | | + | | {{link|boilemmashmem|boil 'em, mash 'em}} || {{link|freezeem|freeze 'em, leave 'em}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[¡ Revolución !]] || {{link|hogface|¿ Scarface ?}} || || | + | | [[¡ Revolución !]] || {{link|hogface|¿ Scarface ?}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || {{link|playstationkid|Sony Playstation Kid}} || || | | {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || {{link|playstationkid|Sony Playstation Kid}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} || {{link|notevenhalflifemusiccanjustifybunnybeatings|YHTMOAG: Not Even Half-Life Music}} | + | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} || {{link|notevenhalflifemusiccanjustifybunnybeatings|YHTMOAG: Not Even Half-Life Music}} || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{link|itisgreen|Data: It is green}} || {{link|tapgreen|It is green (Spinal Tap)}} || {{link|itislarge|Data: It is large}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|razorgator|Razor Gator!!!}} || {{link|ptkfgsrazorgator|HeadBlade???}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | [[Pluto]] || {{link|ptkfgspluto|You'll Still Never Be A Planet To me...}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {{link|cyberman-declarationofwar|Cyberman: Declaration of War}} || {{link|cyberwoman-declarationofwar|Cyberwoman: Declaration of war}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|art-has-no-monetary-value|money has no artistic value}} || {{link|art-does-have-monetary-value|art does have monetary value }} || {{link|money-and-art-have-same-value|Money and art have the same value }} || | + | | {{link|art-has-no-monetary-value|money has no artistic value}} || {{link|art-does-have-monetary-value|art does have monetary value }} || {{link|money-and-art-have-same-value|Money and art have the same value }} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|vadersings|Darth Vader Sings!}} || {{link|ptkfgsalivn|Alvin Sings!}} || | + | | {{link|vadersings|Darth Vader Sings!}} || {{link|ptkfgsalivn|Alvin Sings!}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{y|garfieldisdead|The death of Garfield?}} || {{link|hobbesptkfgs|The Death of Calvin?}} || || | + | | {{y|garfieldisdead|The death of Garfield?}} || {{link|hobbesptkfgs|The Death of Calvin?}} || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|steveirwinisdead|Steve Irwin Dies}} || {{link|ptkfgshannadead|Jack Hanna Dies}} || || | + | | {{link|steveirwinisdead|Steve Irwin Dies}} || {{link|ptkfgshannadead|Jack Hanna Dies}} || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:55, October 22, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |