Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(This article contains killed sites, deleted sites, and trash posted by their creators. This seriously needs cleanup.) |
(→Fads/Sites) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}},{{link|yakkosays|Yakko says...}}, || || | + | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}},{{link|yakkosays|Yakko says...}}, || || [urkelnotsonic.ytmnd.com Urkel Gives Advice] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | | [[ONE WEAKNESS!|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | ||
Revision as of 10:50, October 22, 2006
| They see this article's Ridin' Dirty It needs to be cleaned up. Please organize or reword it so it can be held at a higher standard of quality. |
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |