Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Speedmstr65 (Talk | contribs) (→Fads/Sites) |
Speedmstr65 (Talk | contribs) (→Fads/Sites) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{link|staplerthwomp|Stapler gets Thwomp'd}} (see [[Thwomp]]) || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || | | {{link|staplerthwomp|Stapler gets Thwomp'd}} (see [[Thwomp]]) || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || | + | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || {{link|pspfeature|It's a Feature!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || | | {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || | ||
Revision as of 17:47, October 12, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe related YTMNDs, and others.
Fads/Sites
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |