Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(rm broken link) |
GendoIkari (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| {{link|cyberman-declarationofwar|Cyberman: Declaration of War}} || {{link|cyberwoman-declarationofwar|Cyberwoman: Declaration of war}} || || | | {{link|cyberman-declarationofwar|Cyberman: Declaration of War}} || {{link|cyberwoman-declarationofwar|Cyberwoman: Declaration of war}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|art-has-no-monetary-value|money has no artistic value}} || {{link|art-does-have-monetary-value|art does have monetary value }} || || | + | | {{link|art-has-no-monetary-value|money has no artistic value}} || {{link|art-does-have-monetary-value|art does have monetary value }} || {{link|yesmoneyart|Money and art have the same value }}|| |
|- | |- | ||
| {{y|garfieldisdead|The death of Garfield?}} || {{link|hobbesptkfgs|The Death of Calvin?}} || || | | {{y|garfieldisdead|The death of Garfield?}} || {{link|hobbesptkfgs|The Death of Calvin?}} || || | ||
Revision as of 16:36, September 12, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |