Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (Added rejected zelda item) |
|||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | | [[Television-related_fads|Chuck Norris]] || {{link|ptkfgstexasranger|Steven Seagal}}, {{link|ptkfgsnorris|Chuck Norris Facts}} || {{link|yesyesbraskyfacts|Bill Brasky Facts}} |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || {{link|zelditemreject|Rejected Zelda Item}} || || | + | | {{link|robotmaster|Rejected Megaman Villian}} || {{link|rsthz|Rejected Sonic The Hedgehog Zone}} || {{link|rejectedmariobrother|Rejected Mario Brother}} || {{link|zelditemreject|YHTMOAG:Rejected Zelda Item}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Macgyver saves?}} || || | | [[Television-related_fads|Macgyver]] || {{link|jackoneillrestores|Jack O'Neill restores}}, {{link|ptkfgsurkel|Macgyver saves?}} || || | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || | | {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} | + | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} || {{link|notevenhalflifemusiccanjustifybunnybeatings|YHTMOAG:Not Even Half-Life Music} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|itisgreen|Data: It is green}} || {{link|tapgreen|It is green (Spinal Tap)}} || {{link|itislarge|Data: It is large}} || | | {{link|itisgreen|Data: It is green}} || {{link|tapgreen|It is green (Spinal Tap)}} || {{link|itislarge|Data: It is large}} || | ||
Revision as of 15:08, September 6, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
- The truth about the fourth corner
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |