Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Finished.) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Typing Noises: Riddler: Leeleero}} | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Typing Noises: Riddler: Leeleero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|jaymagnified|Leno... stares into your soul}}, {{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || || | + | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|jaymagnified|Leno... stares into your soul}}, {{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || {{link|futurecolbert|Future Colbert}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} | ||
Revision as of 11:56, August 30, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |