Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(I think it it would be more helpful to specify which fourth universe they fall in.) |
(Finished.) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nooo!|Vader: NOOOOO!]] || {{link|vaderyesss|Vader: Yessssssssss}} || {{link|yesyesvader|Vader: WHHYYYYYY??????}}, {{link|spaceghostnoo|Space Ghost: NOOOOOOOOOOO!}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | | [[Moskau]] || {{link|ptkfgsrasputin|Rasputin}}, {{link|ptkvolga|Volga}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|Locutus Song}} | + | | [[Picard Song]] || {{link|sheridansong|Sheridan Song}} || {{link|yesyessolo|Solo Song}}, {{link|yesyessulu|Sulu Song}} || {{link|locutussongysladh|YSLADH: Locutus Song}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | | [[I believe you have my stapler]]? || {{link|punchthestapler|This is not my beautiful stapler!}} || || | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | | [[Miscellaneous_fads|Jesus, LOL]] || {{ytmnd|mosesrofl|Moses, ROFL}}, {{ytmnd|ptkfgsreligion|Buddha, LMAO}}, {{ytmnd|itssatanrofl|Satan, ROFL}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|mean machine}} | + | | [[Blue Ball machine]] || {{link|greenballalternateuniverse|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|yesyesgreensauce|Green Ball machine}} || {{link|meenbluekaratemashineball|YHTMOAG: mean machine}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | | [[Political_fads|Chocolate New Orleans]] || {{link|ptkfgsimcityneworleans|Sim City New Orleans Chocolate City}}, {{link|ptkfgsno|White New Orleans}} || || | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pluto]] || {{link|ptkfgspluto|You'll Still Never Be A Planet To me...}} || || | | [[Pluto]] || {{link|ptkfgspluto|You'll Still Never Be A Planet To me...}} || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mine|MINE! MINE! MINE!]] || {{link|notminenotmine|Not mine!}} || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
* [[PTKFGS]] | * [[PTKFGS]] | ||
* [[YesYes]] | * [[YesYes]] | ||
| + | * [[4th Universe]] | ||
* [[clockcrew.org]] | * [[clockcrew.org]] | ||
* [[GAYTMND]] | * [[GAYTMND]] | ||
Revision as of 09:21, August 30, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |