Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (Added YESYES Machine) |
(I think it it would be more helpful to specify which fourth universe they fall in.) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''[[4th Universe]][[#note|*]]''' | ! style="text-align: center; background-color: #CC3300; width: 25%" | '''[[YTMND]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #6666FF; width: 25%" | '''[[PTKFGS]]''' !! style="text-align: center; background-color: #009900; width: 25%" | '''[[YesYes]]''' !! '''[[4th Universe]][[#note|*]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dungheapstringtheory|YSLADH}}, | + | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoises|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}}, {{link|dungheapstringtheory|YSLADH}}, {{link|YouCantHandelTheTruth|YCHTT}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}} |
| − | {{link|YouCantHandelTheTruth|YCHTT}}, {{link|hehdotcom|HEH.com}} | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}} | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}} ({{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}}), {{link|wtfinternetsyesyes|"wtf, internets"}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|YTMNSTFU: "fbi, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|YTAZND: "bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|YHTMOAG: "stfu, internet"}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || {{link|paelarogersexualeducator|Pamela Rogers Sexual Educator}} | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || {{link|paelarogersexualeducator|Pamela Rogers Sexual Educator}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|lol srsly}} | + | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|Heh: SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|YHTMOAG: lol srsly}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || {{link|conroyandbuzz|What do Professor Conroy and Buzz see?}} | | {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || {{link|conroyandbuzz|What do Professor Conroy and Buzz see?}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || | | [[Nigga Stole My Bike!]] || {{link|spicstolemybike|Spic stole my bike}} || {{link|yesyesbike|No one steals my bike!}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secret Nazi|OMG, secret Nazi...]] || {{link|secretcommunistforest|OMG, secret Communist...}} || {{link|secretforest3|OMG, secret Terrorist...}},{{y|secretislamicnightsky|OMG, secret Islamic Sky}} || {{link|omgdemocracy|OMG, secret Democratic...}} | + | | [[Secret Nazi|OMG, secret Nazi...]] || {{link|secretcommunistforest|OMG, secret Communist...}} || {{link|secretforest3|OMG, secret Terrorist...}},{{y|secretislamicnightsky|OMG, secret Islamic Sky}} || {{link|omgdemocracy|YHTMOAG: OMG, secret Democratic...}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Riddler: Leeleero}} | + | | [[Ualuealuealeuale|Batman: Ualuealuealeuale]] || {{link|jokerptkfgs|Joker: Chacarron Chacarron Aliluliron}}, {{link|greenhornetbubabebubeba|Green Hornet: Bubabebubeba}} || {{link|robinbebabubandbe|Robin: Bebabubandedanbandur}} ||{{link|supermanelmudo|Typing Noises: Riddler: Leeleero}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|jaymagnified|Leno... stares into your soul}}, {{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || || | |[[Conan is...|Conan alligator]]<br>[[Future Conan]]<br>{{link|conanmagnified|Conan...stares into your soul}} || {{link|lenogator|Leno alligator}}, {{link|colbertgator|Colbert is... A CROCODILE}}, {{link|lettermangator|Letterman alligator}}<br>{{link|futurelenoptkfgs|Future Leno}}<br>{{link|jaymagnified|Leno... stares into your soul}}, {{link|ptkfgsdavidletterman|Letterman isn't looking at you at all}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|Geometry is saved!}} | + | | [[Math is Pwned!]] || {{link|ptkfgsmath|Math is solved}} || {{link|yesyesmath|Screw math!}} || {{link|geometrysaved|YTMNSTFU: Geometry is saved!}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | | [[Gay Fuel]] || {{link|lesbianenergy|Lesbian Energy}} || {{link|manfuel|Man Fuel}} || {{link|hermsport|YHTMOAG: Herm Sport Drink}} || | ||
Revision as of 09:02, August 30, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |