Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(all fixed) |
|||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|itisgreen|Data: It is green}} || {{link|tapgreen|It is green (Spinal Tap)}} || || | + | | {{link|itisgreen|Data: It is green}} || {{link|tapgreen|It is green (Spinal Tap)}} || {{link|itislarge|Data: It is large}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|razorgator|Razor Gator!!!}} || {{link|ptkfgsrazorgator|HeadBlade???}} || || | | {{link|razorgator|Razor Gator!!!}} || {{link|ptkfgsrazorgator|HeadBlade???}} || || | ||
Revision as of 21:39, August 28, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
- The YTMND Nexus
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises", "YHTMOAG" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |