Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (HEH's version of Safety Not Guaranteed) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | | [[Medieval]] || {{link|egyptptkfgs|Ancient Egyptian}}, {{link|futuremedieval|Future}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Ridin' Spinnaz]] || {{link|combinespinnaz|Riding Around}} || {{link|notridinspinners|No spinners}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} | | [[Safety Not Guaranteed]] || {{link|ptkfgstimetraveler|Security not Ensured}}, {{link|applyatyourownrisk|Apply at your own risk}} || {{link|gauranteed|Push it to teh Limits}} || {{link|hehsurvivalnotcertain|Survival not Certain}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|Something Awful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || | | [http://www.ebaumsworldsucks.com/ eBaumsworldsucks.com] || {{link|dgaumsworldrocks|dGaumsworldrocks.com}}, {{ytmnd|sadotptkfgs|Something Awful steals from eBaumsWorld}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[A Dramatic Reading|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading]] || {{link|baumanlettersptkfgs|The Bauman E-Mails: A Dramatic Reading}}, {{link|ptkfgsemails|The max emails a rather generic reading}} || {{link|skeeterletters|The Skeeter Letters: Read it out loud}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | | [[Sonic Says...|Sonic gives advice]] || {{link|marioadvice|Mario gives advice}}, {{link|shadowgivesadvice|Shadow gives orders}} || || | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Fads|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | | [[Fads|"... has one weakness"]] || {{ytmnd|noweakness|Professor X had NO weakness...}} || {{ytmnd|professorxnoweakness|Professor X had NO weakness.}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Magic Word|"AH AH AH. YOU DIDN'T SAY THE MAGIC WORD."]] || {{link|ptkfgsmagicword|"Hooray, you did say the magic word!"}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || | | {{link|tcruiseko|Tom Cruise kills Oprah}} || {{link|oprahkillstom|Oprah kills Tom Cruise}} || || | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| {{link|thwompnowhere|Thwomp}} || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || | | {{link|thwompnowhere|Thwomp}} || {{link|ptkfgsthwomp|Stapler gets Whomp'd}} || {{link|staplerchomp|Stapler gets Chomp'd}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sony PSP]] || {{link|ptkfgsfeature|Nintendo DS}}, {{link|nomaddefectptkfgs|Sega Nomad}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || | | {{link|hobocruisekart|Hobo-cruise}} || {{link|hobocruiseptkfgs|Hobo-Cruise gets chased}} || || | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| {{link|dew|Dew}} || {{link|ptkfgswed|weD}} || || | | {{link|dew|Dew}} || {{link|ptkfgswed|weD}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|did heroin}} || || | + | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} || || | | {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Political_fads|Seizes control]] || {{link|ptkfgsstalinseizespower|Seizes power}} || || | | [[Political_fads|Seizes control]] || {{link|ptkfgsstalinseizespower|Seizes power}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|lemonyfresh|Lemon Party}} || {{link|ptkfgs-lemonparty|Apple fest}} || || | + | | {{link|lemonyfresh|Lemon Party}} || {{link|ptkfgs-lemonparty|Apple fest (NSFW)}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|lounge|The Lounge}} || {{link|theparlor|The Parlor}} || || | | {{link|lounge|The Lounge}} || {{link|theparlor|The Parlor}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newcomer|SSBB newcomer]] || {{link|ptkfgsnewcomer|Mario Kart Wii newcomer}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Holy crap|Holy crap, a meteor!]] || {{link|holycrapwormhole|Holy crap, a wormhole!}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | | [[Stan sells everything]] || {{link|horoscope|Stan explains everything}}, {{link|stansellsnothing|Stan sells nothing}} || || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || | | {{link|bushdoesntcare|Bush doesn't care about black people}} || {{link|bushdoescareptkfgs|Bush does care about black people}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link| | + | | {{link|internets|Internets}} || {{link|georgeinternet|Internet}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|homsini|Homer Simpson}} || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || | | {{link|homsini|Homer Simpson}} || {{link|griffinptkfgs|Peter Griffin}} || || | ||
Revision as of 14:34, July 1, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |