Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
m (slight changes?) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dungheapstringtheory|YSLADH}} | | [[yourethemannowdog.com|You're The Man Now Dog.com]] || {{ytmnd|ptkfgs|Punch The Keys For God Sake.com}} || {{ytmnd|ytmndaa|Yes Yes.com}} || {{ytmnd|yourethemannowshutthefuckup|YTMNSTFU}}, {{ytmnd|typingnoisedotcom|Typing Noises.com}}, {{ytmnd|ytaznd|YTZAND.jp}}, {{link|yhtmoag|YHTMOAG}},{{link|dungheapstringtheory|YSLADH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}}, {{link|wtfinternetsyesyes|"wtf, internets"}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, | + | | [[lol, internet]] || {{link|internetomg|"omg, internet"}}, {{link|ptkfgslolinternet|"ROFL; books"}} || {{link|yesyesinternet|"WTF, internet"}}, {{link|yesyeswtfinternet|Alternate}}, {{link|wtfinternetsyesyes|"wtf, internets"}} || {{link|steamsteamfbi|"fbi, internet"}}, {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|"stfu, internet"}},{{link|tnftwinternet|"ftw, internet"}} |
| − | {{link|bbqinternet|"bbq, internet"}}, {{link|stfuinternet|"stfu, internet"}},{{link|tnftwinternet|"ftw, internet"}} | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || {{link|paelarogersexualeducator|Pamela Rogers Sexual Educator}} | | [[Brian No!|Brian Peppers]] || {{link|marvinstevensno|Marvin Stevens}}, {{link|gingers|Britney Gingers}}, {{link|ptkfgspeppers|GOOOOO BRIAN!}}, || {{link|paelarogersexualeducator|Pamela Rogers Sexual Educator}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|lol srsly | + | | [[O RLY?]] || {{link|rushur|R U SHUR?}} || {{link|howdouno|how do u no?}}, {{link|yesyes-4rl|4 RL?}} || {{link|srslytk|SRSLY?}}, {{ytmnd|lolsrsly|lol srsly}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || {{link|conroyandbuzz|What do Professor Conroy and Buzz see?}} | | {{link|hemanteela|Use Your Imagination!}} || {{link|wdgatds|Galvatron and the Decepticons See...}} || {{link|conroyandbuzz|What do Professor Conroy and Buzz see?}} | ||
Revision as of 12:35, July 26, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |