Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
Curttehmurt (Talk | contribs) (→Specials) |
|||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || | | {{link|n64kid|Nintendo 64 Kid}} || {{link|segasaturnkid|Sega Saturn Kid}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} || || | + | | {{link|nedm|Not Even Doom Music}} || {{link|neem|Not Even Epic Music}} || ||{{link|nehm|Not Even Halo Music}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[...Will eat your soul]] || {{link|mweysocks|will eat your socks}} || || | | [[...Will eat your soul]] || {{link|mweysocks|will eat your socks}} || || | ||
Revision as of 08:05, July 18, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
- LOL/OMG collision
- YTMND alternate universe
- PTKFGS plagues YTMND
- The YTMND - PTKFGS summit
- YTMND > PTKFGS
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |