Difference between revisions of "Comparison of fad remakes"
From YTMND
(Added Beakman's World as a PTKFGS variation on Bill Nye.) |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || | | {{link|meth|...did meth}} || {{link|ptkfgscharles|...did heroin}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} || || | + | | {{link|nye|Bill Nye}} || {{link|ptkfgsbillnye|fails science}} / {{link|candacethesciencegal|Candance the science gal}} / {{link|beakmansworldptkfgs|Beakman's World}} || || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{link|ayborly|All your base}} || {{link|ptkfgsallyourbase|PTKFGS All Your Base}}, {{link|ptkfgsbass|all your bass}} || || | | {{link|ayborly|All your base}} || {{link|ptkfgsallyourbase|PTKFGS All Your Base}}, {{link|ptkfgsbass|all your bass}} || || | ||
Revision as of 15:23, July 7, 2006
This is a basic list of some of the alternate universe remakes of fads.
Contents
Specials
Users
Some users even have registered themselves as "PTKFGS<insert famous YTMNDer here>". For example:
Notes
*The fourth universe refers to any other universe which the logo is pasted on the bottom left hand corner. This includes "Heh", "Typing Noises" and "YTMNSTFU".
Related
| Parts of this page were originally from Fadwiki (see its history). Its content can be used here under the GNU Free Documentation License | |